Home        About Us        Our Dogs         Puppies         Photo Gallery         Info & Education        Links

ASCA/AKC CH. Shadowrun's Sandpiper, CGC, RS-O, RJ-O, RG-O, OAC, OJC, OGC, DNA-CP
Blue Merle C/W D.O.B. 12/27/98 Eyes Clear
Full Dentition, Scissors Bite OFA AS-15337E24F Excellent
Thyroid OFA AS-TH13/41F-PI Normal Cardiac OFA AS-CA90/54F/C-PI Normal
If there is a toy to be found, Piper will have it in her mouth. She is also our resident billy goat, walking across the back of the sofa and leaping over the coffee table. Although she enjoys the show ring, her true love is agility...so we have started to play, and she is loving it and doing very well.

Piper's Pedigree


CH. Winchester's Rollin' Rapids

Blue Merle C/W

CH. Agua Dulce Final Option

Black C/W

CH. Country Hotline of Agua Dulce, CDX

Black C/W

CH. My Main Man of Heatherhill

Black C/W

CH. Brigadoon's Moonraker

Blue Merle C/W

Moonspinner of Brigadoon

Blue Merle C/W

CH. Windswept of Windermere

Shadowrun's Sandpiper

CH. Uptown Dude of Saddleridge

Blue Merle C/W

ASCA/AKC CH. Chrisdava's Silver Sands, CD, STDds

Blue Merle C/W

CH. Bayshore's Sweet N' Gentle Child

Blue Merle C/W

CH. Shadowrun's Pebbles in the Sand, CD, STDc

Blue Merle C/W

CH. Tri Ivory Roquefort of Higgins, CD

Blue Merle C/W

ASCA/AKC CH. Red Banks Bluberry o'Shadowrun, CD, STDdsc

Blue Merle C/W

CH. Red Banks Mescalero Rage

Blue Merle C/W

Piper's Notable Wins

9/2/00 Lorraine Gyrenge Winners Bitch, 4 points
11/24/00 Michelle Lewis Winners Bitch, 5 points, ASCAZ Silver Specialty Warm-up
9/2/01 Tanya Roche Winners Bitch, 5 points
12/15/01 Bea Goodman Winners Bitch, 5 points, New ASCA Champion
9/8/02 Karen Herman Best of Breed
11/29/02 Jack Allen Best of Breed, ASCAZ Silver Specialty Warm-up
12/14/02 Vern Harvey Best Opposite
12/15/02 Carol Kriesel Best of Breed
1/11/03 Mike Gardner Best of Breed
1/12/03 Dee Thomson Best Opposite
4/12/03 Steve Adams Best of Breed
4/13/03 Jean Hall Best Opposite
4/26/03 Don Spahr Best of Breed
4/27/03 Ken Clemmons Best Opposite
5/10/03 Mrs. Christina Rafton Winners/Best of Winners/Best Opposite AKC 3 point Major
5/18/03 Sharon Herbert Best of Breed
5/25/03 Pat Robinson Best of Breed
11/14/02 Ms. Peri Norman Winners Bitch/BOW/BOS New AKC Champion!
11/30/03 Hiedi Mobley Best Opposite Sex, ASCAZ Silver Specialty
12/13/03 Joan Czarnyskya Best Opposite Sex
1/3/04 AM Jan Schirmer Best Opposite Sex
1/3/04 PM Sandy Wheat Best Opposite Sex
1/31/04 Connie Booker Best Opposite Sex
2/1/04 PM Jean Hall Best Opposite Sex
3/20/04 AM Sue Spahr Best of Breed
3/20/04 PM Don Spahr Best of Breed

 
Home        About Us        Our Dogs        Info & Education        Links